Breaking News

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro

Arena League 2016 - Round 2 full results

Written by 
Published in Arena League
Monday, 14 November 2016 00:00
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Results of all Galas - 12th November 2016

 

Premier Division - Gala 1

 

Premier Division - Gala 2

Waterlooville

Woking

1

Guildford City A

246

1

Wycombe District

233

2

Sevenoaks

240

2

Thanet A

225

3

Beckenham

161

3

Woking

177

4

RTW Monson

151

4

Winchester City Penguins

177

5

Havant & Waterlooville

137

5

Rushmoor Royals

140

6

Amersham

114

6

Brighton

93

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

Premier Division - Gala 3

 

Division One West - Gala 1

Beckenham

Guildford

1

City of Oxford

259

1

Bracknell & Wokingham A

216

2

Bromley A

205

2

Maxwell

213

3

Guildford City B

167

3

Windsor

208

4

Portsmouth Northsea A

148

4

Chalfont Otters

150

5

Staines

146

5

Guildford City C

138

6

Reading

126

6

Didcot Barramundi

119

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

Division One West - Gala 2

        

Division One West - Gala 3

Burgess Hill

Maidenhead

1

Leatherhead

229

1

Maidenhead Marlins

251

2

Mid Sussex Marlins

213

2

Wycombe District B

190

3

Dorking

170

3

Fareham Nomads

176

4

Walker Tigers

166

4

Kingston Royals

160

5

Epsom & District

164

5

Newbury

138

6

Bracknell & Wokingham B

100

 6

Alton & District

131

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

Division One East - Gala 1 

 

Division One East - Gala 2 

Crawley

Horsham

1

Crawley

235

1

Atlantis

249

2

Maidstone

206

2

Chelmsford

210

3

Sevenoaks B

188

3

Croydon Amphibians

194

4

Erith & District

165

4

East Grinstead

162

5

Bromley B

134

5

Canterbury

113

6

Redhill & Reigate

115

6

Orpington Ojays

111

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

Division One East - Gala 3

 

Division Two West - Gala 1

Margate

Southampton

1

Sutton & Cheam

234

1

Worthing

220

2

Thanet B

221

2

Littlehampton

219

3

Hastings

192

3

Farnham

211

4

Black Lion

177

4

Eastleigh

147

5

South Croydon

118

5

Staines B

130

6

Beacon

101

6

West Wight

110

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

Division Two West - Gala 2

 

 Division Two West - Gala 3

Portsmouth

Wycombe

1

Basingstoke Bluefins

272

1

Tilehurst

231

2

Rushmoor Royals

182

2

Portsmouth Northsea B

185

3

Hart

177.5

3

Wycombe District C

181

4

Chichester Cormorants

122.5

4

Chesham

174

5

Godalming

113

5

Wey Valley

140

 

Points adjusted for a 5 team gala

 

 6

Andover

111

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

 Detailed Results Detailed Results 

Division Two East - Gala 1

 

Division Two East - Gala 2

Bexley

Dover

1

Shepway A

285

1

Dover Lifeguards

240.5

2

Edenbridge Piranhas

224

2

Beckenham B

216.5

3

Ashford Town

217

3

Dartford & District

209.5

4

Herne Bay

199

4

Tonbridge

203

5

Thanet C

198

5

Beachfield

187

6

White Oak

158

6

Larkfield

133.5

7

Shepway B

101

 

Points adjusted 6 team gala

 

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

Read 5098 times Last modified on Monday, 14 November 2016 07:17

Members Login