Breaking News

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro

National Arena Swimming League 2017 - round 1 results Featured

Written by 
Published in Arena League
Monday, 16 October 2017 00:00

Results of all Galas - 14th October 2017

Premier Division - Gala 1   Premier Division - Gala 2
Guildford Oxford
1 Guildford City A 249 1 City of Oxford 242
2 Bromley A 212 2 Sevenoaks A 219
3 Portsmouth Northsea 176 3 Amersham 167
4 Winchester City Penguins 156 4 Woking 148
5 Sutton & Cheam 145 5 Guildford City B 137
6 Staines 109 6 Maxwell 133
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Premier Division - Gala 3   Division One West - Gala 1
Wycombe Aldershot
1 Wycombe District A 244 1 Rushmoor Royals A 237
2 Thanet A 235 2 Epsom District 189
3 Beckenham A 185 3 Wycombe District B 187
4 RTW Monson 139 4 Dorking 156
5 Maidenhead Marlins 124 5 Rushmoor Royals B 141
6 Atlantis 123 6 Alton & District 122
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One West - Gala 2          Division One West - Gala 3
Portsmouth Waterlooville
1 Leatherhead 199.5 1 Windsor 210
2 Fareham Nomads 188 2 Bracknell & Wokingham 197
3 Reading 178.5 3 Basingstoke Bluefins 182
4 Chalfont Otters 176.5 4 Kingston Royals 166
5 Tilehurst 120.5 5 Guildford City C 161
  Points adjusted 5 team gala    6 Newbury 129
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 1    Division One East - Gala 2 
Maidstone Beckenham
1 Maidstone 232 1 Crawley 230
2 Thanet B 197 2 Chelmsford 207
3 Bromley B 169 3 Black Lion 184
4 Brighton 167 4 South Croydon 165
5 East Grinstead 162 5 Croydon Amphibians 159
6 Ashford Town 122 6 Dover 99
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 3   Division Two West - Gala 1
Bexley Southampton
1 Mid Sussex Marlins A 240 1 Elmbridge Phoenix 283
2 Hastings Seagull 203 2 Bracknell & Wokingham B 247
3 Sevenoaks B 194 3 Littlehampton 219
4 Erith & District 155 4 Eastleigh 199
5 Orpington Ojays 132 5 Chesham 190
6 Shepway A 125 6 Godalming 137
    7 West Wight 114
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two West - Gala 2    Division Two East - Gala 1
Fleet Burgess Hill
1 Hart 258 1 Hailsham 290
2 Worthing 249 2 Kent Weald 273
3 Farnham 216 3 Beckenham B 218
4 Haslemere 189 4 Mid Sussex Marlins B 199
5 Chichester Cormorants 178 5 City of Canterbury 168
6 Wycombe District C 175  6 White Oak 126
7 Wey Valley 121 7 Dartford & District 113
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two East - Gala 2    
Horsham  
1 Herne Bay 260      
2 Beacon 247      
3 Edenbridge Piranhas 245      
4 Redhill & Reigate 230      
5 Eastbourne 151      
6 Larkfield 139      
7 Shepway B 118      
 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

The League Positions after Round One 2017 are available here

Members Login