Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro

Huge medal haul for 7Oaks at Kent County Champs relay weekend

Written by 
Published in Kent County Champs
Monday, 12 March 2018 00:00
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Sevenoaks Swimming Club had virtually a clean sweep at the medals at the Kent Championships relay event at the London Aquatic centre last weekend.

The event comprised of single sex and mixed relays in 24 events of freestyle and medley relays. Sevenoaks pulled out a massive 19 podium places, 9 Gold medal places, 4 Silver and 6 Bronze.

Gold medals went to :

Boys 13/14 4 x 50m Free            Zac Raymond, Euan Terry, Ben Strebel, Louis Hayes

Girls 12/U 4 x 50m Medley        Millie Armstrong, Emily Brown, Eva Okaro, Izabella Okaro

Girls 12/U 4 x 50m Free             Eva Okaro, Emily Brown, Jessica Harmer, Izabella Okaro

Mixed 12/U 4 x 50m Medley      Joe Box, Emily Brown, Eva Okaro, Macauley Johnston

Mixed 12/U 4 x 50m Free           Max Cooper, Izabella Okaro, Joe Box, Eva Okaro

Boys  Jnr 4 x 50m Free               Nathan Rodrigues, ZacRaymond, Ellis Stanhope, Louis Hayes

Boys  Jnr 4 x 50m Medley          Louis Hayes, Ollie Coote, Ellis Stanhope, Nathan Rodrigues

Boys 13/14 4 x 50m Medley       Ben Strebel, Jacob Hudson, Louis Hayes, Zac Raymond

Mixed 13/14 4 x 50m Medley     Millie Childs, Jacob Hudson, Louis Hayes, Lillie Chambers

Silver Medals went to:

Girls 13/14 4 x 50m Medley       Millie Childs, Imogen Stoddart, Elspeth Watson, Lillie Chambers

Mixed Jnr 4 x 50m Free              Maddie Glen, Nathan Rodrigues, Ellis Stanhope, Zoe Naylor-Perrot

Girls 13/14 4 x 50m Free            Daisy Widdowson, Millie Childs, Imogen Stoddart, Lillie Chambers

Mixed 13/14 4 x 50m Free          Daisy Widdowson, ZacRaymond, Lillie Chambers, Louis Hayes

Bronze Medals went to:

Girls Jnr 4 x 50m Medley            Millie Childs, Maddie Glen, Lillie Chambers, Zoe Naylor-Perrot 

Boys 12/U 4 x 50m Free              Joe Box, Mac Johnston, Max Cooper, Albert Whitlock

Boys 12/U 4 x 50m Medley         Ollie Dennis, Albert Whitlock, William Jarrett, Joe Box

Girls Jnr 4 x 50m Free                  Emma Evans-Wilson, Maddie Glen, Lillie Chambers, Zoe Naylor-Perrot   

Mixed Jnr 4 x 50m Medley          Millie Childs, Jacob Hudson, Eva Okaro, Nathan Rodrigues

Girls Open 4 x 100m Medley       Emma Evans-Wilson, Maddie Glen, Zoe Naylor-Perrot, Amy Farthing  

           ****************************

                

Mens Open 4x 100 Free                4th        Chris Lee, George Tyler, Ellis Stanhope, Nathan Rodrigues  

Mens Open 4x 100 Medley          4th         Chris Lee, Ollie Coote, Nathan Rodrigues  

Mixed Open 4x 100 Medley         6th         Emma Evans-Wilson, George Tyler, Eva Okaro, Nathan Rodrigues

Girls Open 4 x 100m Free             6th          Emma Evans-Wilson, Maddie Glen, Millie Childs Zoe Naylor-Perrot

Mixed Open 4x 100 Free               6th       Nathan Rodrigues Zoe Naylor-Perrot, Ellis Stanhope, Maddie Glen,

 

Well done to those chosen to represent Sevenoaks Swimming Club

Read 1861 times Last modified on Thursday, 15 March 2018 08:36

Members Login