Breaking News

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro

Events Calendar

Download as iCal file
Arena League South Round 1
Saturday 14 October 2017
Hits : 98
by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Round One - Saturday 14th October 2017 (Each team is allocated a warm up and competition lane)

PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 1 - The Spectrum, Guildford Gala 2 - Oxford Leys, Oxford
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172099
WU 4.30pm - Start 5.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172100
Lane 4 Guildford City A - HOSTS Lane 4 City of Oxford A - HOSTS
Lane 5 Bromley A Lane 5 Sevenoaks A
Lane 3 Winchester City Penguins Lane 3 Woking
Lane 6 Portsmouth Northsea A Lane 6 Guildford City B
Lane 2 Staines A Lane 2 Amersham
Lane 7 Sutton & Cheam Lane 7 Maxwell
     
PREMIER DIVISION   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 3 - Wycombe LC, High Wycombe Gala 1 - Aldershot Garrison, Aldershot
WU 5.00pm - Start 5.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172101
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172144
Lane 4 Wycombe District A - HOSTS Lane 4 Rushmoor Royals A - HOSTS
Lane 5 Thanet A Lane 5 Wycombe District B
Lane 3 Beckenham A Lane 3 Dorking
Lane 6 RTW Monson Lane 6 Epsom & District
Lane 2 Maidenhead Marlins Lane 2 Alton & District
Lane 7 Atlantis Lane 7 Rushmoor Royals B
     
DIVISION ONE WEST   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 2 - Mountbatten LC, Portsmouth Gala 3 - Waterlooville LC, Portsmouth
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172102
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172103
Lane 4 Reading Lane 4 Bracknell & Wokingham
Lane 5 Leatherhead Lane 5 Windsor
Lane 3 Fareham Nomads - HOSTS Lane 3 Guildford City C
Lane 6 Chalfont Otters Lane 6 Kingston Royals
Lane 2 Didcot Barramundi Lane 2 Newbury
Lane 7 Tilehurst Lane 7 Basingstoke Bluefins - HOSTS
       
DIVISION ONE EAST   DIVISION ONE EAST
Gala 1 - Mote Park, Maidstone Gala 2 - K2 LC, Crawley
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172104
WU 6.15pm - Start 6.45pm
Licence No : 3SE172105
Lane 3 Brighton Lane 4 Crawley - HOSTS
Lane 4 Maidstone - HOSTS Lane 5 Chelmsford
Lane 2 Thanet B Lane 3 Black Lion
Lane 5 East Grinstead Lane 6 Croydon Amphibians
Lane 1 Bromley B Lane 2 South Croydon
Lane 6 Ashford Town Lane 7 Dover
     
DIVISION ONE EAST                  
Gala 3 - Crook Log LC, Bexley
WU 5.30pm - Start 6.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172106
Lane 4 Mid Sussex Marlins
Lane 5 Hastings Seagull
Lane 3 Sevenoaks B
Lane 6 Erith & District - HOSTS
Lane 2 Orpington Ojays
Lane 7 Shepway A
     
DIVISION TWO WEST   DIVISION TWO WEST
Gala 1 - The Quays, Southampton Gala 2 - Hart LC, Fleet
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172107
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172108
Lane 4 Bracknell & Wokingham B Lane 4 Farnham
Lane 5 Portsmouth Northsea B Lane 5 Worthing
Lane 3 Littlehampton Lane 3 Hart - HOSTS
Lane 6 Chesham Lane 6 Wycombe District C
Lane 2 Eastleigh - HOSTS Lane 2 Wey Valley
Lane 7 Godalming Lane 7 Chichester Cormorants
Lane 1 West Wight Lane 1 Andover
Lane 8 Elmbridge Phoenix Lane 8 Haslemere
     
DIVISION TWO EAST    DIVISION TWO EAST
Gala 1 - The Triangle, Burgess Hill Gala 2 - Pavilions in the Park, Horsham
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172109
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172110
Lane 4 City of Canterbury Lane 4 Redhill & Reigate - HOSTS
Lane 5 Dartford & District Lane 5 Beacon
Lane 3 Beckenham B Lane 3 Edenbridge Piranhas
Lane 6 Kent Weald Lane 6 Herne Bay
Lane 2 White Oak Lane 2 Larkfield
Lane 7 Mid Sussex Marlins B - HOSTS Lane 7 Shepway B
Lane 1 Hailsham Lane 1 Eastbourne

 

Members Login