Breaking News

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro

Training Schedule

Published in Training Schedules

Full details of our training schedule for all squads and disciplines.


 

Squad Training Schedule          

       
Top Squad            
    Swim   Land Training Venue  
               
Monday    6:00-7:30  am     Walthamstow Hall
               
Tuesday   6:30-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 am     Sennocke Centre
    6:00-8:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Thursday   8.00-10.00 pm     London Aquatics Centre
               
Friday       5:30-6:30 pm Leisure Centre
    6:30-8:30 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Saturday    11:00-1:00 pm     London Aquatics Centre*
               
Sunday   10:00-12:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
        12:00-1:00 pm Sennocke Centre
    6:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
* - some session times may alter        
     
Min training requirements -           
36 hours per 4 weeks     
               

       
County Squad            
               
Monday   6:00-7:30 am     Sennocke Centre
        7:00-7:45 pm Leisure Centre
    8:00-9:30 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Tuesday   8:30-9:30 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Wednesday   6:00-7:30 am     Sennocke Centre
               
Thursday   8:15-9:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Saturday   11:00-1:00 pm     London Aquatic Centre**
               
Sunday   6:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
** - subject to availability   
               
Expected training requirements -        
16-20 hours per 4 weeks          
               

       
Gold Squad            
               
Monday   06:00-7:30 am     Walthamstow Hall
               
Tuesday   6:30-8:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 am     Sennocke Centre
    6:00-8:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Friday   6:30-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Saturday   11:00-1:00 pm     London Aquatic Centre*
               
Sunday   10:00-12:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
* - subject to availability    
           
Min training requirements -           
30 hours per 4 weeks      
               

       
Silver Squad            
               
Monday   7:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Tuesday    6:15-7:15  pm      New Beacon School 
               
Wednesday Rest day        
               
Thursday   7:30-9:00 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Friday   6:15-8:15 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Saturday   Rest day        
               
Sunday       11:00-12:00 pm Sennocke Centre
    12:00-1:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
             
           
Min training requirements -           
16 hours per 4 weeks      
               

       
Bronze Development Squad            
               
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Thursday       6:30-7:00 pm Leisure Centre
    7:15-8:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Friday   7:15-8:15 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Saturday   Rest day        
               
Sunday       11:00-12:00 pm Sennocke Centre
    12:00-1:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Min training requirements -           
3.5 hours per week      
               

       
Transition Squad          
               
Thursday       6:30-7:00 pm Leisure Centre
    7:15-8:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Friday   6:15-7:15 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Sunday   2:00-3:30 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Min training requirements -           
2 hours per week      
               

       
Entry Squad 1-6          
               
Monday   5:30-6:15 pm (Entry 1/2/3) Coombe Bank
    6:15-6:55 pm (Entry 4/5/6) Coombe Bank
               
Thursday   5:45-6:30 pm (Entry 1/2/3) Leisure Centre
    6:30-7:15 pm (Entry 4/5/6) Leisure Centre
               
Commitment required - 2 sessions per week      
               

       
Platinum Senior Squad          
               
Tuesday   8:30-9:30 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Thursday   8:15-9:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Sunday   7:00-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Platinum Junior Squad          
               
Monday   7:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Thursday   7:30-9:00 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Sunday   7:00-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Masters          
               
Wednesday 8:00-9:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Thursday   8:15-9:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Sunday   7:00-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Junior Water Polo          
               
Sunday   9:00-10:00 am     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Water Polo Senior          
               
Wednesday 9:00-10:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               

       
Synchro swimming          
               
Sunday   afternoon ***     Varies  
               
*** - times can vary -           
members will be notified by email in advance.      
               

       
Lifesaving Courses          
               
Sunday   2:00-4:00 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               

 

Members Login