Breaking News

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro
Regionals

Regionals

All the information you require concerning the British Gas South East Regional Championships.

South East Winter Championships - results

Written by
Published in Regionals
Monday, 06 November 2017 00:00

2017 Swim England - South East Open and Junior (Winter) Championships results.

 

Results for Sevenoaks

Event 101: Male Open 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
41 Ellis Stanhope 02 Sevenoaks 56.78 564 27.24

Event 102: Female Open 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 2:12.68 617 30.26 1:03.65 1:37.95
27 Amy Farthing 98 Sevenoaks 2:14.93 587 31.71 1:06.25 1:40.80

Event 103: Male Open 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
38 Oliver Coote 03 Sevenoaks 33.61 486
45 George Tyler 01 Sevenoaks 34.79 438

Event 104: Female Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
21 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 32.19 594
24 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 32.28 589
29 Amelia Childs 2004 Sevenoaks 32.46 579

Event 105: Male Open 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
28 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 5:08.37 494 29.84 1:04.91 1:44.48 2:23.47 3:08.09 3:54.12 4:32.12

Event 106: Female Open 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
42 Amy Farthing 98 Sevenoaks 1:10.02 502 32.33

Event 107: Male Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
43 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 1:05.78 492 31.74

Event 108: Female Open 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Maddy Glen 03 Sevenoaks 1:17.17 580 36.43

 

Event 201: Male Open 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Ellis Stanhope 02 Sevenoaks 2:19.01 516 30.57 1:05.30 1:41.99

Event 202: Female Open 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Rose Compton 03 Sevenoaks 2:31.48 577 32.30 1:10.33 1:55.54
19 Amy Farthing 98 Sevenoaks 2:33.35 556 32.50 1:12.26 1:57.50

Event 204: Male Open 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
27 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 4:32.45 527 29.98 1:02.92 1:37.25 2:12.02 2:46.70 3:22.02 3:58.07

Event 204J: Male 400m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 4:32.45 527

Event 205: Female Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 2:27.76 592 34.61 1:11.74 1:50.02

Event 207: Female Open 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
21 Amy Farthing 98 Sevenoaks 9:52.59 556 33.95 1:10.37 1:46.86 2:23.60 3:00.41 3:37.41 4:14.38 4:51.44 5:29.00 6:06.66 6:44.21 7:22.05 7:59.71 8:37.28 9:15.08

Event 208: Male Open 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Chris Cheng 97 Sevenoaks 27.34 552

Event 209: Female Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 28.31 589
34 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 28.76 562

 

Event 301J: Female 200m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 2:12.68 617

Event 303J: Female 100m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Maddy Glen 03 Sevenoaks 1:17.17 580

Event 304J: Male 200m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Ellis Stanhope 02 Sevenoaks 2:19.01 516

Event 306J: Male 100m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
17 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 1:05.78 492

Event 307J: Female 50m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 32.19 594
16 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 32.28 589
20 Amelia Childs 2004 Sevenoaks 32.46 579

Event 309J: Female 50m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 28.31 589
15 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 28.76 562

Event 311J: Female 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Rose Compton 03 Sevenoaks 2:31.48 577

Event 313J: Female 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 2:27.76 592

 

Event 401: Female Open 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 1:01.23 615 29.63
23 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 1:01.57 605 29.94

Event 401J: Female 100m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 1:01.23 615
11 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 1:01.57 605

Event 402: Male Open 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
29 Ellis Stanhope 02 Sevenoaks 2:04.54 549 28.38 59.41 1:31.91

Event 403: Female Open 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
20 Maddy Glen 03 Sevenoaks 35.76 560

Event 404: Male Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
38 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 30.12 508

Event 405: Female Open 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
12 Amy Farthing 98 Sevenoaks 5:24.32 567 33.41 1:13.56 1:54.63 2:36.17 3:23.12 4:10.29 4:47.58

Event 406: Male Open 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Chris Cheng 97 Sevenoaks 1:00.35 563 28.52

Event 407: Female Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 1:07.32 643 32.62

 

Event 502: Male Open 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 2:20.08 539 28.93 1:04.87 1:47.55

Event 504: Female Open 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
26 Amy Farthing 98 Sevenoaks 4:47.47 570 32.19 1:07.65 1:43.70 2:20.54 2:57.21 3:34.41 4:11.25

Event 505: Male Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
30 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 2:23.26 477 33.20 1:08.85 1:46.37

Event 506: Female Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Maddy Glen 03 Sevenoaks 2:48.01 568 37.70 1:21.10 2:05.17

Event 507: Male Open 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
19 Ellis Stanhope 02 Sevenoaks 17:38.73 557 30.57 1:03.87 1:37.78 2:12.26 2:47.28 3:22.51 3:57.48 4:32.63 5:07.74 5:42.71 6:17.88 6:53.41 7:28.75 8:04.25 8:39.95 9:15.31 9:51.06 10:26.82 11:02.65 11:39.02 12:15.20 12:51.06 13:27.17 14:03.19 14:38.95 15:15.29 15:51.78 16:27.92 17:03.83

Event 507J: Male 1500m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Ellis Stanhope 02 Sevenoaks 17:38.73 557

Event 508: Female Open 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
30 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 30.51 513

Event 509: Male Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
44 Ellis Stanhope 02 Sevenoaks 26.35 500

 

Event 602J: Female 100m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 1:01.23 615
11 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 1:01.57 605

Event 605: Male Open 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Chris Cheng 97 Sevenoaks 1:00.46 560 28.07

Event 606J: Female 100m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Francesca Whiting 02 Sevenoaks 1:07.32 643

Event 607J: Male 50m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 30.12 508

Event 608J: Female 50m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Maddy Glen 03 Sevenoaks 35.76 560

Event 610J: Female 50m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
19 Zoe Naylor-Perrott 03 Sevenoaks 30.51 513

Event 611J: Male 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 2:20.08 539

Event 612J: Female 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Maddy Glen 03 Sevenoaks 2:48.01 568

Event 613J: Male 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Christopher Lee 01 Sevenoaks 2:23.26 477

 

 


Members Login