Breaking News

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro
Training Schedules

Training Schedules

General information on our training schedules.

Full details of our training schedule for all squads and disciplines.


 

Squad Training Schedule          

       
Performance Development  Squad (formerly Top squad)      
    Swim   Land Training Venue  
               
Monday    6:00-7:30  am     Walthamstow Hall
               
Tuesday       5:45-6:15 pm Running - Sennocke
    6:30-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Wednesday 6:15-7:30 am     Sennocke Centre
    6:00-8:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Thursday   8.00-10.00 pm     London Aquatics Centre
               
Friday       5:30-6:30 pm Med balls - LC
    6:30-8:30 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Saturday    Rest Day        
               
Sunday   10:00-12:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
    6:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
     
           
     
               

       
Youth Development Squad (formerly County squad)      
               
Monday   6:00-7:30 am     Walthamstow Hall
        7:00-7:45 pm Leisure Centre
    8:00-9:30 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Tuesday   8:30-9:30 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Wednesday   6:00-7:30 am     Sennocke Centre
               
Thursday   8:15-9:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Saturday   6:45-8:15 am     Walthamstow Hall
               
Sunday   6:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
** - subject to availability   
               
         
           
               

       
Gold Development Squad          
               
Monday   06:00-7:30 am     Walthamstow Hall
               
Tuesday   6:30-8:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 am     Sennocke Centre
    6:00-8:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
Friday   6:30-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Sunday   10:00-12:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
* - subject to availability    
           
           
       
               

       
Silver Development Squad          
               
Monday   6:00-7:30 am     Walthamstow Hall
    7:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre  
               
Tuesday    6:15-7:15  pm      New Beacon School 
               
Wednesday Rest day        
               
Thursday   7:30-9:00 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Friday   6:15-8:15 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Saturday   Rest day        
               
Sunday       11:00-12:00 pm Sennocke Centre
    12:00-1:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
             
           
           
       
               

       
Bronze Development Squad          
               
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Thursday       6:30-7:00 pm Leisure Centre
    7:15-8:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Friday   7:15-8:15 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Saturday   Rest day        
               
Sunday       11:00-12:00 pm Sennocke Centre
    12:00-1:00 pm     Sennocke Centre
               
           
       
               

       
Transition Squad          
               
Thursday       6:30-7:00 pm Leisure Centre
    7:15-8:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Friday   6:15-7:15 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Sunday   2:00-3:30 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
           
       
               

       
Entry Level Squads 1-6          
               
Monday   6:00-6:30 pm (ELs 1/2) New Beacon
    6:30-7:00 pm (ELs 3/4) New Beacon
    7:00-7:30 pm (ELs 5/6) New Beacon
               
Thursday   5:45-6:30 pm (Entry 1/2/3) Leisure Centre
    6:30-7:15 pm (Entry 4/5/6) Leisure Centre
               
       
               

       
Platinum Senior Squad          
               
Tuesday   8:30-9:30 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Thursday   8:15-9:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Sunday   7:00-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Junior Development Squad (formerly PJ squad)      
               
Monday   7:00-8:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Thursday   7:30-9:00 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               
Sunday   7:00-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Masters          
               
Wednesday 8:00-9:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Thursday   8:15-9:15 pm     Leisure Centre
               
Sunday   7:00-8:30 pm     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Junior Water Polo          
               
Sunday   9:00-10:00 am     Sennocke Centre
               

       
Water Polo Senior          
               
Wednesday 9:00-10:00 pm     Leisure Centre
               

       
Synchro swimming          
               
Sunday   afternoon ***     Varies  
               
*** - times can vary -           
members will be notified by email in advance.      
               

       
Lifesaving Courses          
               
Sunday   2:00-4:00 pm     Walthamstow Hall
               

 

Members Login