Breaking News

Supported by

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro
Arena League

Arena League

News from the National Arena Swimming League.

Older stories can be found in our archives section.

Round One - Saturday 14th October 2017 (Each team is allocated a warm up and competition lane)

PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 1 - The Spectrum, Guildford Gala 2 - Oxford Leys, Oxford
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172099
WU 4.30pm - Start 5.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172100
Lane 4 Guildford City A - HOSTS Lane 4 City of Oxford A - HOSTS
Lane 5 Bromley A Lane 5 Sevenoaks A
Lane 3 Winchester City Penguins Lane 3 Woking
Lane 6 Portsmouth Northsea A Lane 6 Guildford City B
Lane 2 Staines A Lane 2 Amersham
Lane 7 Sutton & Cheam Lane 7 Maxwell
     
PREMIER DIVISION   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 3 - Wycombe LC, High Wycombe Gala 1 - Aldershot Garrison, Aldershot
WU 5.00pm - Start 5.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172101
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172144
Lane 4 Wycombe District A - HOSTS Lane 4 Rushmoor Royals A - HOSTS
Lane 5 Thanet A Lane 5 Wycombe District B
Lane 3 Beckenham A Lane 3 Dorking
Lane 6 RTW Monson Lane 6 Epsom & District
Lane 2 Maidenhead Marlins Lane 2 Alton & District
Lane 7 Atlantis Lane 7 Rushmoor Royals B
     
DIVISION ONE WEST   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 2 - Mountbatten LC, Portsmouth Gala 3 - Waterlooville LC, Portsmouth
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172102
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172103
Lane 4 Reading Lane 4 Bracknell & Wokingham
Lane 5 Leatherhead Lane 5 Windsor
Lane 3 Fareham Nomads - HOSTS Lane 3 Guildford City C
Lane 6 Chalfont Otters Lane 6 Kingston Royals
Lane 2 Didcot Barramundi Lane 2 Newbury
Lane 7 Tilehurst Lane 7 Basingstoke Bluefins - HOSTS
       
DIVISION ONE EAST   DIVISION ONE EAST
Gala 1 - Mote Park, Maidstone Gala 2 - K2 LC, Crawley
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172104
WU 6.15pm - Start 6.45pm
Licence No : 3SE172105
Lane 3 Brighton Lane 4 Crawley - HOSTS
Lane 4 Maidstone - HOSTS Lane 5 Chelmsford
Lane 2 Thanet B Lane 3 Black Lion
Lane 5 East Grinstead Lane 6 Croydon Amphibians
Lane 1 Bromley B Lane 2 South Croydon
Lane 6 Ashford Town Lane 7 Dover
     
DIVISION ONE EAST                  
Gala 3 - Crook Log LC, Bexley
WU 5.30pm - Start 6.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172106
Lane 4 Mid Sussex Marlins
Lane 5 Hastings Seagull
Lane 3 Sevenoaks B
Lane 6 Erith & District - HOSTS
Lane 2 Orpington Ojays
Lane 7 Shepway A
     
DIVISION TWO WEST   DIVISION TWO WEST
Gala 1 - The Quays, Southampton Gala 2 - Hart LC, Fleet
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172107
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Licence No : 3SE172108
Lane 4 Bracknell & Wokingham B Lane 4 Farnham
Lane 5 Portsmouth Northsea B Lane 5 Worthing
Lane 3 Littlehampton Lane 3 Hart - HOSTS
Lane 6 Chesham Lane 6 Wycombe District C
Lane 2 Eastleigh - HOSTS Lane 2 Wey Valley
Lane 7 Godalming Lane 7 Chichester Cormorants
Lane 1 West Wight Lane 1 Andover
Lane 8 Elmbridge Phoenix Lane 8 Haslemere
     
DIVISION TWO EAST    DIVISION TWO EAST
Gala 1 - The Triangle, Burgess Hill Gala 2 - Pavilions in the Park, Horsham
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172109
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
Licence No : 3SE172110
Lane 4 City of Canterbury Lane 4 Redhill & Reigate - HOSTS
Lane 5 Dartford & District Lane 5 Beacon
Lane 3 Beckenham B Lane 3 Edenbridge Piranhas
Lane 6 Kent Weald Lane 6 Herne Bay
Lane 2 White Oak Lane 2 Larkfield
Lane 7 Mid Sussex Marlins B - HOSTS Lane 7 Shepway B
Lane 1 Hailsham Lane 1 Eastbourne

 

Members Login