Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro

Kent Junior League 2nd round Sat 7th September Featured

Published in Kent Junior League

Both A and B teams swam at Sevenoaks Leisure Centre on Saturday 7th of September 2019.

The A team was led by coach Vince Norris and the B team led by coach Lewis Roberts

Fantastic home support saw a number of first places for the A team (listed below). They won the second round with a total of 235 points which puts them in a great position going into the final round to be held on Saturday 16th of November.

 

First Place results:

 

13/U 200IM

Eva Okaro

 

12/uU4x50m Medley relay

Fern Gray

Abigail Saunders

Amelia Tovey

Alyze Gentles

 

13/U Girls 4 x 50m Medley relay

Millie Armstrong

Lilly-Marie Derry

Eva Okaro

Izaella Okaro

 

11/U Boys 50m Breaststroke

Jacob Crombie

 

13/U Girls 100m Freestyle

Isabella Okaro

 

12/U Boys 100m Breaststroke

Demi Ali

 

11/U 50m freestyle

Ruth Godfrey

 

13/U 100m Fly

Eva Okaro

 

12/u 100 Freestyle

Amelia Tovey

 

10/U 50 Breaststroke

Aaron Green

 

13/U Girls 100m Backstroke

Lilly-Marie Derry

 

12/u 100 Fly

Demi Ali

 

13/U Girls 100m Breaststroke

Lilly-Marie Derry

 

12/U Girls Freestyle 4 x 50m relay

Alyze Gentles

Amelia Tovey

Abigail Saunders

Fern Gray

 

13/U Freestyle 4 x50m relay

Lilly-Marie Derry

Eva Okaro

Izabella Okaro

Millie Armstrong

 

Also representing the A Team were...

Seamus Hamilton, Isabel Pennington Leigh, Evie Mann, Imogen Smith, Amelia Ashton, Torin Smith, Freddie Martin-Young, Thomas Ellershaw, Devon Tannock, Tom Johnston, Joseph Strebel, Caitlin O’Sullivan, Lilia Fornaisier, Evie Armstrong, Toby Burke, Maxwell Haslam, Ben Watson, Sam Martin Young, William Jarrett, Iris Whitlock, Imogen Smith.

 

Representing the B Team:

Martha Roberts, Zach Howard, Isabella Lang, Imogen Myles, Emily Stone, Emily Newton, Ethan Green, Patrick Murphy, Leo Grant, Theo Loder, Mia Bakunowicz, Kezia Osbourne-Walker, Maisie Chambers, Ptolomy Mangat, Zach Loder, George Rehbein, Harry Barden, Isabelle Stoddart, Sophia Bentley, Caitlin Semple, Lilian De Bruin, Xavier Hards, Peter Clews, Hugo Schwemm, Isla Murphy, Daisy McMillan, Ella Wood, Albert Whitlock, Macaulay Johnston, Max Cooper, Isabel Slowinski, Vincent Bakunowicz, Samriddhi Das.

Members Login