Breaking News

Supported by

Affiliated to

ASA Swim 21
7Oaks SC Logo
Sharks Water Polo
Masters
Synchro
Arena League

Arena League

News from the National Arena Swimming League.

Older stories can be found in our archives section.

Results of all Galas - 14th October 2017

Premier Division - Gala 1   Premier Division - Gala 2
Guildford Oxford
1 Guildford City A 249 1 City of Oxford 242
2 Bromley A 212 2 Sevenoaks A 219
3 Portsmouth Northsea 176 3 Amersham 167
4 Winchester City Penguins 156 4 Woking 148
5 Sutton & Cheam 145 5 Guildford City B 137
6 Staines 109 6 Maxwell 133
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Premier Division - Gala 3   Division One West - Gala 1
Wycombe Aldershot
1 Wycombe District A 244 1 Rushmoor Royals A 237
2 Thanet A 235 2 Epsom District 189
3 Beckenham A 185 3 Wycombe District B 187
4 RTW Monson 139 4 Dorking 156
5 Maidenhead Marlins 124 5 Rushmoor Royals B 141
6 Atlantis 123 6 Alton & District 122
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One West - Gala 2          Division One West - Gala 3
Portsmouth Waterlooville
1 Leatherhead 199.5 1 Windsor 210
2 Fareham Nomads 188 2 Bracknell & Wokingham 197
3 Reading 178.5 3 Basingstoke Bluefins 182
4 Chalfont Otters 176.5 4 Kingston Royals 166
5 Tilehurst 120.5 5 Guildford City C 161
  Points adjusted 5 team gala    6 Newbury 129
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 1    Division One East - Gala 2 
Maidstone Beckenham
1 Maidstone 232 1 Crawley 230
2 Thanet B 197 2 Chelmsford 207
3 Bromley B 169 3 Black Lion 184
4 Brighton 167 4 South Croydon 165
5 East Grinstead 162 5 Croydon Amphibians 159
6 Ashford Town 122 6 Dover 99
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 3   Division Two West - Gala 1
Bexley Southampton
1 Mid Sussex Marlins A 240 1 Elmbridge Phoenix 283
2 Hastings Seagull 203 2 Bracknell & Wokingham B 247
3 Sevenoaks B 194 3 Littlehampton 219
4 Erith & District 155 4 Eastleigh 199
5 Orpington Ojays 132 5 Chesham 190
6 Shepway A 125 6 Godalming 137
    7 West Wight 114
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two West - Gala 2    Division Two East - Gala 1
Fleet Burgess Hill
1 Hart 258 1 Hailsham 290
2 Worthing 249 2 Kent Weald 273
3 Farnham 216 3 Beckenham B 218
4 Haslemere 189 4 Mid Sussex Marlins B 199
5 Chichester Cormorants 178 5 City of Canterbury 168
6 Wycombe District C 175  6 White Oak 126
7 Wey Valley 121 7 Dartford & District 113
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two East - Gala 2    
Horsham  
1 Herne Bay 260      
2 Beacon 247      
3 Edenbridge Piranhas 245      
4 Redhill & Reigate 230      
5 Eastbourne 151      
6 Larkfield 139      
7 Shepway B 118      
 Detailed Results Detailed Results

 

The League Positions after Round One 2017 are available here

Members Login